Meet The Staff

 

Headteacher - Mr Mark Millar

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Keeley Taberner

Assistant Headteacher - Mr David Chadwick

    

KS1

Nursery – Mrs L Marsland (am)  TA- Mrs K Grimes 

AT - Miss C Howarth 

Nursery 
-   Ms Mills (pm)  TA- Mrs L patrick (pm)

 

Reception  - Miss K Baxter - 
AT Mr T Critchley 

Reception -  Mrs D Zerillo
TA - Mrs J Millward 
Mrs L patrick (am)
Miss A Sneesby 

 

Year 1 – Miss L Blackledge - TA - Mrs M Reynolds 
AT Miss E Scott 

Year 1  – Miss L Alker - TA - Mrs J Rotheram 

Year 2  – Mrs H Holmes / Mrs S Leigh  TA-  Miss M Cameron 

Year 2 - Mrs R Felton TA - Ms A savage 
Mrs W Walker (1-1)

 

Mrs T Green and Mrs J Amos - KS1

KS2

Year 3 - Mrs J Kervin & Mrs N McLoughlin - TA - Ms L Hulme 
Miss A Sneesby 

Year 3 - Mr M Lynch  - TA - Mrs C Preston
Miss L Hornsby (1-1)

 

Year 4 - Mrs S Boyer - TA - Miss N Charles 
Mrs D Rodgers (pm)

Year 4 - Mis C Ball & Mrs C Lacey - TA - Miss A Martin 

 

Year 5 - Mr S Taberner - TA - Miss A Faithful

Year 5 - Mrs A Mol - TA - Mrs H Harris 

 

Year 6 - Mr D Chadwick - Mrs K Collins 
Mrs D Rodger

Year 6 - Miss V Beeley - TA - Mrs T Dobson 
Mrs - K Kyriacou (pm) 

Year 6 - Ms B Mills (Intervention)


PE - Mr S Taberner

 

 

 

 



Pastoral Staff

Mrs H Hall 

Mrs J Givnan

Mr P Stockton

Mrs N Abella 

Miss H Cundle

Mrs K Collins

 

Place to be

Mrs K kyriacou

Mrs B Sneesby 

Mrs H Hall 

 

SENCO

Mrs Christina Lacey

Mrs Chris Preston

Mrs Hayley Hall

 

Miss C Tyrer

Miss A Caroll

Mrs T Dobson
 

 

 

Office staff

Business Manager  - Mrs L Edwards

Admin Officer - Miss S Williams

Admin Assistant - Miss L Jones

 

Site Supervisor - Mr M Coghill

Housekeeping -Ms E Price 

 

Welfare Assistants 

Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs J Smith 

CCharles

D Beech 

A Schofield 

S Poulson

L Madden

Y Flower 

J Langley 

D Watson

J Amos 

E Whiteside

D Lever

S Tedford

A Scully 

J Roberts 

T Green

 

Cleaning Staff 

D Allen

A Scully

W Walker

L Madden

B Fitzjohn

E Bennett

J Duxbury

J Halligan